Let me guess, you have been playing New York Times crossword and got stuck on the clue Done in a rush. Well, you have come to the right place to find the answer to this clue.

While some crosswords are much simpler than others, most require that players have a vast knowledge of the language and possibly even various topics. So while crossword puzzles are seen as a more intelligent game, they can be very frustrating for players to complete and even experienced crossword players need some help occasionally.

When finding the answers to the clues becomes too difficult, there's no shame in looking for them online.

Done in a rush crossword clue


H A S T Y

Now you have the answer to your clue. Its time to move on to the next clue. You can browse through the list with all the answers to the New York Times crossword of July 1st, 2014. Or you can use the search form below to find the answer (no matter if its New York Times Crossword or any other crossword).



New York Times crossword of July 1st, 2014 other clues
'I love,' in Latin
'I'm game'
'If you haven't seen ___, you haven't seen New York' (old ad slogan)
African country known as the Land of a Thousand Hills
'It's been real!'
'Modern Family' network
Almost any doo-wop song
Appeal from Elvis, 1956
Art house film, often
Bill line
Black, to poets
Bob Marley's '___ Love'
Book leaf
Brooks who has won an Oscar, Emmy, Grammy and Tony
Burden of proof
Business monthly
Capri or Wight
Certain renewable
Classic Ford
Clock-setting std
Collapsible shelter
Dead as a doornail
Decline
Dive done with the arms around the knees
Divisions politiques
Doting affection, briefly
Elvis's middle name
Encouragement from Journey, 1981
Eric who played Nero in 2009's 'Star Trek'
Financial adviser's recommendation, in brief
Formerly
Formerly, in the past
Game similar to hide-and-seek
Groucho foil Margaret ___
However, for short
Iconoclasts break them
Impoverished
Insect with a stinger
Jaguars' grp
Justice Kagan
Kojak's first name
Listings in a daily planner: Abbr
Marble ___ (London landmark)
Mass of crystallized magma
Mine vehicle
Movie that introduced the line 'Bond, James Bond'
Not neat
Oscar winner Sorvino
Part of a path left by Hansel and Gretel
Plea from the Human League, 1982
Prom attendee, typically
Quaint food containers
Quizzes
Rapper ___ Wayne
Ray of light
Reassurance from the Beach Boys, 1964
Relate
Reproach from the Buckinghams, 1967
Sailors
Save from danger
School founded by Ben Franklin
Seaside eagle
Skirt hemmed at the calf
Small bird
Sneaker brand
Some jeans
Start liking
Sunburn relief
Ten-speed, e.g
Tennis star Mandlikova
Very heavy
Vietnam War locale
Ward attendant
Went up
Young travelers' crash site
___ card
___ del Fuego
___ favor
___ mater
___ Paul (classic guitar)

We offer support and help with a wide range of crosswords and are guaranteed to make sure you complete everything; the site is also updated regularly to make sure that all of our answers are correct and to add more crosswords to the ever growing list.

__IMAGE__

If there is any problem with the answer, please contact us! We will fix the problem.